top of page

PRIVACY

GDPR - Data Protection

The protection of your personal data is very important to Adrana GreenTec GmbH, Parkring 4, 8712 Niklasdorf (hereinafter “we”, “us”). We observe the applicable legal provisions for the protection, legal handling and confidentiality of personal data as well as for data security, in particular the Austrian Data Protection Act (“DSG”), the EU General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) and the Telecommunications Act (“TKG”).

This data protection declaration informs you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of your personal data by us in connection with your visit and your use of our website https://www.a-g-tec.com

In addition, you will find the general data protection declaration for business partners separately.

 

PERSONAL DATA

Personal data is information about those affected (natural persons) whose identity has been determined or can at least be determined (e.g. name, e-mail address or IP address).

CONTACT

If you contact us by e-mail or telephone, we will process the personal data you provide (e-mail, name, telephone number, fax number and your inquiry or the associated documents) for the purpose of processing your inquiry.

 

COOKIES

Our website uses so-called "cookies", which allow the website to recognize your browser on subsequent visits. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. This allows the website to be optimally adapted to your interests. If you do not agree to the storage of cookies on your computer, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases. In addition, you can disable the use of cookies in your browser. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent.

 

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We only use Google Analytics with activated IP address anonymization. This means that your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; we would like to point out to you however that in this case you will if applicable not be able to use all functions of this website in full. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by clicking on the following link (http://tools .google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de) and install the available browser plug-in. You can find more information on terms of use and data protection at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

GOOGLE TAG MANAGER

This website uses the Google Tag Manager. Google Tag Manager is a solution from Google LLC. 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”) that allows marketers to manage website tags through one interface. The tool itself (which implements the tags) is a cookie-less domain and does not collect any personal data. The tool triggers other tags, which in turn may collect data. Google Tag Manager does not access this data. If a deactivation has been made at the domain or cookie level, this will remain in place for all tracking tags implemented with Google Tag Manager.

LinkedIn

We would like to point out that you use our LinkedIn page and its functions at your own risk. This applies in particular to the use of interactive functions such as commenting or rating.

If you visit our LinkedIn page, personal data will be processed in this context. With regard to this data, the following institutions are jointly responsible for the operation of this fan page in accordance with Art. 26 DS-GVO:

 

LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company (hereinafter “LinkedIn”) Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland

 

and

 

Adrana GreenTec GmbH, Hauptplatz 8, 8750 Judenburg, Austria

 

In order to regulate and distribute the tasks and obligations, LinkedIn has concluded an agreement on joint responsibility in accordance with Art. 26 DS-GVO with each site operator. This is available at https://legal.linkedin.com/pages-joint-controller-addendum?form=MY01SV&OCID=MY01SV.

 

Categories of data, purpose of processing When you visit our LinkedIn page, we process your LinkedIn user name and interactive actions such as "Likes", comments, etc. that you make on our Instagram page. When you visit our LinkedIn site, LinkedIn records your behavior on our site using cookies. These are small text files that are stored by LinkedIn via the browser on a storage medium of the end device used by the website visitor (PC, notebook, tablet, smartphone, etc.). These cookies contain characteristic character strings that enable the browser to be clearly identified when the website is called up again. Based on the information obtained from the cookies, LinkedIn provides us with statistical evaluations of the use of our LinkedIn page, such as the number of visits to our website, the extent of interactions, information about the countries and cities our visitors come from, and statistics about the work area of our visitors. These statistical evaluations are provided to us by LinkedIn using the "LinkedIn Page Insights" function in an anonymous form, which means that we do not receive any personal data on individual users of the site. The data collected about you in this context will be processed by LinkedIn and may be transferred to countries outside the European Union. LinkedIn describes what information LinkedIn receives and how it is used in general terms in its data protection guidelines at https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

 

Access to the transmission and forwarding of personal data within our company is only granted to persons and bodies who need personal data to fulfill the above-mentioned purposes. How LinkedIn uses your data from visiting LinkedIn pages for its own purposes, to what extent activities on the LinkedIn page are assigned to individual users, how long LinkedIn stores this data and whether data from a visit to the LinkedIn page is passed on to third parties are passed on, is not finally and clearly named by LinkedIn and is not known to us. Likewise, we cannot rule out the possibility that your data collected by LinkedIn will be transferred to countries outside the European Union where they are subject to a lower level of data protection than in the EU. LinkedIn describes what information LinkedIn receives and how it is used in general terms in its data usage guidelines https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

If no express storage period is specified during collection (e.g. as part of a declaration of consent) or in the case of detailed information, we will delete or anonymise your personal data if they are no longer required to fulfill the purpose of storage and there are no legal storage obligations to the contrary. Your messages sent via LinkedIn will be deleted no later than 6 months after the end of the conversation if your request has been answered and there is no other reason to authorize or oblige us to keep said messages. For the cookies set by LinkedIn, we cannot provide any information about storage periods due to lack of knowledge. However, you can delete saved cookies at any time in your browser settings. You can also generally prevent the setting of cookies in advance in your browser settings

LEGAL BASIS, STORAGE PERIODS

Data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit a (consent) and/or lit f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.

The processed personal data is used for statistical evaluations and for the purpose of operation, security and optimization of the website (legitimate interest). Any further use of your personal data (e.g. sending newsletters) will only take place with your consent.

If no express storage period is specified during collection (e.g. as part of a declaration of consent), your personal data will be deleted (or made anonymous) if they are no longer required to fulfill the purpose of storage and there are no statutory storage obligations (e.g. commercial and tax storage obligations). ) oppose.

 

TRANSMISSION AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

We will not pass on any personal data collected on the basis of your use of the website to third parties without your consent, unless this is necessary to fulfill our obligations or is legally/officially binding.

We commission processors (service providers) to process personal data (e.g. as part of an IT support contract). These processors are contractually obliged to comply with data protection regulations.

 

YOUR RIGHTS, CONTACT DETAILS

In principle, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability and objection. If your data is processed on the basis of your consent, you have the right to revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of your consent up to the revocation. Ultimately, you have the opportunity to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.

For questions about data protection and the assertion of your aforementioned rights, you can contact our office@ag-tec.com.

This privacy policy will be adjusted from time to time.

bottom of page